דלג לתוכן העמוד

About Programs and Contact Information

Tzaharonim in East Jerusalem

Lavi Association, 3 Koresh St.
PO Box 1509, Jerusalem Tel: 02-5822070,
Email: pniyot@renecassin.org.il

 

To the top

Haredi Afternoon Activity

The afternoon program operates in Haredi schools in Talmud Torah kindergartens, exempt institutions and Muchshar institutions – through Mashcal (Petachia, Ramat David and El HaMa'ayan) and schools through the Rene Cassin Association.

Afternoon programs operate until 16:00.

 

Contact:

Mrs. Tami Shteinberger, Director of Special Education, Nitzanim programs

email: ShTami@jerusalem.muni.il   Phone: 02-6295301

Mrs. Racheli Biton, Afternoon Program Coordinator

email: nvrachel@jerusalem.muni.il   Phone: 02-6296161

Mrs. Nechama Wallach, Program Coordinator

email: wlnechama@jerusalem.muni.il   Phone: 02-6296522

To the top

Contact Community Centers

Community Center

Phone

Email

Pizgat Zeev

02-5848900

tzaharonim@gmail.com

Pizgat Zeev

02-5848900

zilazaharon@gmail.com

Pizgat Zeev

02-5848900

tzaharonhanam@gmail.com

Gilo

02-6461111

nataf12m@gmail.com

Gilo

02-6461111

italya77@gmail.com

Gilo

02-6461111

giloneta@gmail.com

Gilo

02-6461111

tiferet@gilo.matnasim.co.il

Har Homa

02-6337882

tzharonimhar@gmail.com

Har Homa

02-6337882

tzharonimhar1@gmail.com

Baka

02-6734237

tz1baka@gmail.com

Giont Hair

02-5664144/5

Tzaronim@ginothair.org.il

Giont Hair

02-5664144/5

tzaronim1@ginothair.org.il

Talpiot Mizrach

02-6732877

talpaz33@gmail.com

Activity area

Community Administration

Address and telephone

Pisgat Ze'ev, Ramot, Givat Shapira (French Hill), Ramat Eshkol, Neve Ya'akov.


Pizgat Zeev

Moshe Dayan Blvd

02-5848900

Ramat Motza, Beit Hakerem, Kiryat Moshe, Beit Vagan, Givat Mordechai, Givat Shaul, Har Nof, Givat Masua, Kiryat Yuval, Malcha, Ramat Sharet, Ramat Danya, Gilo, Kiryat Menahem, Ir Ganim, Yaffe Nof, Ein Kerem.


Gilo

Vardinon 14

02-6461111

Har Homa
Har Homa

Shaul Avigdor

02-6453891

Old Katamon, Rehavia, Talbia, Gonen, Rose Hill, Quarter, Nahlaot, Givat Gonen, Givat Shmuel, Fat, Gonen, Yemin Moshe, German Colony, Gates of Grace.


Ginot Hair

Emek Refaim 12

02-5664144

Baka, Arnona, Mekor Haim

Baka

Issaschar 3

02-6734237

Talpiot East, young Arnona, Nof Zion. East Talpiot

Olei Hagardom 13

02-6732877

Beit Zafafa 02-6790717​

 

To the top

School Afternoon Program

Lavi Association, 3 Koresh St

PO Box 1509 Jerusalem, Tel: 02-5822070
For public inquiries by email, click here

To the top

Nitzanim Kindergarten Afternoon Program

The program is run through the community centers in the neighborhoods.

Click here to the website (Hebrew)

To the top